GPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module


Optical transceiver for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) Class C+ OLT side.


SKU:
Brand: WTD
You can rate also
rate 5 from 2 people

The GPON OLT Transceiver is designed for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network(GPON) transmission. The module incorporates 1490nm DFB continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD receiver. The transmitter section uses a high efficiency 1490nm DFB laser and an integrated laser driver which is designed to be class-1 eye safety under any single fault. The laser driver includes APC and temperature compensation functions, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging. The receiver section uses an integrated APD detector and burst mode preamplifier mounted together. To provide fast settling time with immunity to long streams of Consecutive Identical Digits(CID), the receiver requires a reset signal provided by the media access controller(MAC). The receiver has fast SD function, the rising time is about 5ns, when reset signal arrived, the SD signal will be turned to low, and the noise in the guard time will be squelched. The receiver includes digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring function, which converses any of a received ONU optical power directly in digital, with a Trigger input from system. When rising edge of Trigger detected, the DDM processor starts a burst optical power conversion, the digital result is available via DDM interface after Burst Optical Power Conversion Time. Trigger pulse width should be more than Burst Optical Power Conversion Holding Time. An integrated WDM coupler can distinguish 1310nm input light from 1490nm output light. The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.

ماژول ترنسیور RTXM167-526 SFP


Specifications

Type C+  
Max Supply Current 450 mA
Data Rate 2488.32 Mbps
Center Wavelength Range 1260-1500 nm
Total Jitter 0.1 UI
Maximum reflectance -12dB
Dimension 63 x12.75x14.1mm
Operating Temperature 0 - 70 °C
Storage Temperature -40 85 °C

Features

ماژول ترنسیور RTXM167-526 SFP• 1310nm Burst-mode APD/TIA receiver and 1490nm 

• Hot-pluggable

• Continuous DFB laser Transmitter(with WDM)

• +3.3V single power supply

• metallic package

• Low power consumption

• SFP metallic package

• Fast settling time with immunity to long streams of CID

• 0 to 70oC operating ambient temperature

• Guard time squelched function

• ESD protection function

• Digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring

• Single SC receptacle optical

• LVPECL compatible data input and output interface

• Interface compliant

• LVTTL receiver reset control characteristics


Standards

ITU-T G.984.2 Class C+

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multisource Agreement July 5, 2000

ماژول ترنسیور RTXM167-526 SFP

  • Hugh Turner
    Jul 21, 2015, at 10:10-

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque at magna ut ante eleifend eleifend.

  • Hugh Turner
    Jul 21, 2015, at 10:10-

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque at magna ut ante eleifend eleifend.

ADD REVIEW